The Archive

1934 to date

Structure

Statistics

3,685

Issues

43,120

Articles

4,28,702

Pages

JournalVolumesIsusesArticlesPages
Proceedings – Section A865224,22937,097
Proceedings – Section B865222,77729,518
Proceedings – Mathematical Sciences421441,47818,293
Journal of Earth System Science411862,28531,806
Journal of Chemical Sciences442674,34440,570
Proceedings – Animal Sciences13758426,962
Proceedings – Animal Sciences14838337,245
Journal of Biosciences431933,00429,009
Pramana – Journal of Physics915327,39972,172
Sadhana432212,17532,528
Bulletin of Materials Science412394,61935,327
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy391281,43514,580
Journal of Genetics973023,27145,173
Resonance – Journal of Science Education232714,42928,423
Counted till July 2018
  • Publication News

    • The Archive

      Archives of all Journals right from the beginning including the Proceedings - Section A & B started in 1934 are now made available here.

    • Editor of Publications

      Prof. Amitabh Joshi,
      Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, Bengaluru

    • Associate Editor of Publications

      Prof. Ram Sagar,
      Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bengaluru

      Click here for past editors

    • SUBSCRIBE NOW:

      Posted on December 21, 2017

      Outside India

      Subscriptions outside India, for all journals except Current Science, are handled by Springer.

      For prices and other information contact:

      Customers in all countries outside North and South America: Springer Distribution Centre GmbH, Customer Service Journals, Haberstrasse 7, D-69126 Heidelberg, Germany. Email: subscriptions@springer.com. Customers in North and South America: Springer, Journal Fulfilment, P. O. Box 2485, Seacaucus, NJ 07096, USA. Email: journals-ny@springer.com.


      Within India

      Personal subscriptions:
      Click here for subscription form

      Institutional subscriptions:
      Click here for subscription form

      For more details, please refer to individual journal websites.

© 2017 Indian Academy of Sciences, Bengaluru.