The Archive

1934 to date

Structure

Statistics

3,685

Issues

43,120

Articles

4,28,702

Pages

JournalVolumesIsusesArticlesPages
Proceedings – Section A865224,22937,097
Proceedings – Section B865222,77729,518
Proceedings – Mathematical Sciences421441,47818,293
Journal of Earth System Science411862,28531,806
Journal of Chemical Sciences442674,34440,570
Proceedings – Animal Sciences13758426,962
Proceedings – Animal Sciences14838337,245
Journal of Biosciences431933,00429,009
Pramana – Journal of Physics915327,39972,172
Sadhana432212,17532,528
Bulletin of Materials Science412394,61935,327
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy391281,43514,580
Journal of Genetics973023,27145,173
Resonance – Journal of Science Education232714,42928,423
Counted till July 2018
  • Publication News

    • The Archive

      Archives of all Journals right from the beginning including the Proceedings - Section A & B started in 1934 are now made available here.

    • Editor of Publications

      Prof. Amitabh Joshi,
      Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, Bengaluru

    • Associate Editor of Publications

      Prof. Ram Sagar,
      Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bengaluru

      Click here for past editors

    • SUBSCRIBE NOW:

      Posted on December 21, 2017

      Outside India

      Subscriptions outside India, for all journals except Current Science, are handled by Springer.

      For prices and other information contact:

      Customers in all countries outside North and South America: Springer Distribution Centre GmbH, Customer Service Journals, Haberstrasse 7, D-69126 Heidelberg, Germany. Email: subscriptions@springer.com. Customers in North and South America: Springer, Journal Fulfilment, P. O. Box 2485, Seacaucus, NJ 07096, USA. Email: journals-ny@springer.com.


      Within India

      From January 2020, all the journals will be accessed online only except Resonance which will have both online and print issues

      For subscribing to Resonance journal download the order form

© 2021-2022 Indian Academy of Sciences, Bengaluru.